• Catalog
  • Ideas & resources
  • Explore More
  • Contact
  • Elephant Materials
  • Elephant Materials

Categories

  • Automotive
  • Electrical
  • Farm and Ranch
  • Fasteners
  • Hand Tools
  • Hardware
  • Heating and Cooling
  • Housewares
  • Lawn and Garden
  • Outdoor Living and Patio
  • Paint and Sundries
  • Pet and Wild Bird
  • Plumbing
  • Power Tools and Acc
  • Sporting Goods
  • Store and Office Supplies
  • Uncategorized
  • Catalog
  • Ideas & Resources
  • Explore More
  • Contact Us
Home > Hardware > Builders Hardware > Hasps > Safety Hasps > National Hardware V30 Series N102-020 Safety Hasp, 1-3/4 in L, 3/4 in W, Steel, Zinc, 0.34 in Dia Shackle
National Hardware SKU: 7153927

National Hardware V30 Series N102-020 Safety Hasp, 1-3/4 in L, 3/4 in W, Steel, Zinc, 0.34 in Dia Shackle

$5.69

  • Finish: Zinc
  • Height: 2.8 in
  • Includes: Rigid Non-Swivel Staple
  • Length: 1-3/4 in
  • Material: Steel
  • Model #: N102-020
  • UPC #: 038613102026
  • SKU: 7153927
Inquiry Now

    First and Last Name*

    Phone*

    Email*

    Additional Message

      Product Overview

      Product Details

      National Hardware V30 Safety Hasp, Staple Type: Non-Swivel, Shackle Diameter: 0.34 in, Steel, Zinc, 1-3/4 in L, 3/4 in W, Material Thickness: 0.04, Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.17 in, Screw Mounting, Suitable for: Boxes, Cabinets, Doors, Trunks, Includes: Rigid Non-Swivel Staple

      Item Specifications

      FinishZinc
      Height2.8 in
      IncludesRigid Non-Swivel Staple
      Length1-3/4 in
      MaterialSteel
      Material Thickness0.04
      Mounting Hole Diameter0.17 in
      Mounting TypeScrew
      Shackle Diameter0.34 in
      Staple TypeNon-Swivel
      Suitable forBoxes Cabinets Doors Trunks
      Width3/4 in

    Frequently Bought Together

    The gear you trust from the brands you know.

    Hy-Ko PP-1 Legal Sign Kit, Square, Black Legend, Yellow Background, Tyvek, 11 in W x 11 in H Dimensions

    Hy-Ko PP-1 Legal Sign Kit, Square, Black Legend, Yellow Background, Tyvek, 11 in W x 11 in H Dimensions

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $13.99
    Explore
    US Hardware P-110C Closet Flange, 3-1/2 in Connection, Male Thread, ABS, Black

    US Hardware P-110C Closet Flange, 3-1/2 in Connection, Male Thread, ABS, Black

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $19.99
    Explore
    Suntop 108977 Corrugated Roofing Panel, 12 ft L, 26 in W, 0.063 Thick Material, Polycarbonate, Green

    Suntop 108977 Corrugated Roofing Panel, 12 ft L, 26 in W, 0.063 Thick Material, Polycarbonate, Green

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $37.99
    Explore
    National Hardware N260-136 Clip Strip, Aluminum, Silver, 7/32 in Opening, 1/2 in Projection

    National Hardware N260-136 Clip Strip, Aluminum, Silver, 7/32 in Opening, 1/2 in Projection

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $29.99
    Explore
    ProSource LTH-G04-C2PS T-Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Galvanized Brass Pin, Fixed Pin, 180 deg Range of Motion, 26 (Pair) lb

    ProSource LTH-G04-C2PS T-Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Galvanized Brass Pin, Fixed Pin, 180 deg Range of Motion, 26 (Pair) lb

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $10.99
    Explore
    ProSource TS810V-PS Privacy Lockset, Tubular, Tulip Design, Brass

    ProSource TS810V-PS Privacy Lockset, Tubular, Tulip Design, Brass

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $13.99
    Explore
    Adfors FCS9458-M Screen Wire, 100 ft L, 36 in W, Bronze, Bright

    Adfors FCS9458-M Screen Wire, 100 ft L, 36 in W, Bronze, Bright

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $749.99
    Explore
    Nuvo Iron SH12BLK/B Strap Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Black, Powder-Coated Satin, Screw

    Nuvo Iron SH12BLK/B Strap Hinge, Galvanized Steel, Black, Powder-Coated Satin, Screw

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $18.99
    Explore
    National Hardware V92 Series N190-751 Set, Steel, Zinc

    National Hardware V92 Series N190-751 Set, Steel, Zinc

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $15.99
    Explore
    Make-2-Fit P 7946 Screen Retainer Spline, 0.185 in D, 500 ft L, Vinyl, Black, Round

    Make-2-Fit P 7946 Screen Retainer Spline, 0.185 in D, 500 ft L, Vinyl, Black, Round

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $0.29
    Explore
    ProSource 6296404-PS Jimmy Proof Lock, Keyed Different Key, Brass, Brass, Kwikset Keyway, 1-2-3/8 in Thick Door

    ProSource 6296404-PS Jimmy Proof Lock, Keyed Different Key, Brass, Brass, Kwikset Keyway, 1-2-3/8 in Thick Door

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $29.99
    Explore
    Gossen 635-1700-986 Brick Moulding, 17 ft L, 2 in W, PVC, White

    Gossen 635-1700-986 Brick Moulding, 17 ft L, 2 in W, PVC, White

    ☆☆☆☆☆
    0 reviews
    $44.99
    Explore

    Shop By Brands

    Products we think you’ll like.

    Air King
    AIR KING AMERICA
    ALEXANDRIA Moulding
    ALUF Plastics
    American Stairways
    Arrowhead Brass
    Audubon Park
    Briggs & Stratton
    Carpenter Air Tools
    Charlotte Pipe
    chicago metallic
    Cobra Anchors

    Products

    • Centurion CCL 4 Custom Color Label, 2-1/8 in W
    • PRICING LABEL WHITE 3/4X7/16IN
    • Duck 288120 Envelope, #5, Paper, Beige
    • PACKAGING TAPE M&S 48MM X 50M
    • Monarch 1136W2 Pricing Label, 5/8 in L, 3/4 in W
    • Duck 1139951 Packing Paper, 24 in L, 24 in W, White

    Categories

    • Hardware
    • Plumbing
    • Fasteners
    • Electrical
    • Power Tools and Acc
    • Hand Tools

    Brands

    • DEWALT
    • PROSOURCE
    • Milwaukee
    • National Hardware
    • Rust-Oleum
    • Weber

    Privacy & Use

    • Shipping & Delivery
    • Privacy Policy
    • Return Policy

    Copyright ©2026 Elephant Elephant Materials. All rights reserved.
    Don't get scammed by emails or websites pretending to be Elephant Materials.

    Connect With Elephant Materials

    instagram facebook